Archive for May, 2013

Smackdown [May 31, 2013]

May 31, 2013

0 - smackdown new logo April 2013

Chris Jericho cuts a promo of the year candidate, and the WWE’s future stars hold this episode down very nicely.

(more…)

Advertisements

05-27-13 WWE RAW

May 27, 2013

new-raw

 

Let’s hope my TIVO behaves…

(more…)

Smackdown [May 24, 2013]

May 24, 2013

0 - smackdown new logo April 2013

Daniel Bryan and Jack Swagger put on a wrestling clinic, and the Shield gonna Shield.

(more…)

CM Punk on the Gracie Breakdown for UFC on FX 8

May 23, 2013

CM Punk Gracie Breakdown May 2013

The Best in the World with two of the best in Brazilian Jiu Jitsu. Enjoy.

(more…)

05-20-13 WWE RAW

May 20, 2013

new-raw

stuff and things happened… (more…)

05-19-13 WWE EXTREME RULES

May 19, 2013

extreme-rules-2013

Believe in the Shield

(more…)

WWE Extreme Rules – Thoughts & Predictions

May 17, 2013

extreme_rules_logo2

WWE Champion John Cena vs. Ryback

Mascara De Fuego: Cena. What else is there to say, super Cena ain’t losing this title anytime soon. They got the belt around their (boring ass, no one gives a shit about you) hero. He’ll “rise above” the monster that is Ryback and move onto another ppv match or two with him before Ryback is moved into some other shit. Yeah, I’ve heard the rumors of him being a fourth member of the Shield but I don’t want to see that at all. The Shield doesn’t need him (tho he needs the Shield right about now).  The Shield can’t be used as a crutch to get Ryback over. They had something going with him before they turned him heel and now they have to figure out how to make it work on their own. As for the match, eh its not going to be great.

Great Puma: Ryback. Every now and then I like to go full mark with predictions and do some wishful thinking shit. The bad part about this prediction is that if Ryback wins, I think they go ahead with the “Ryback being the fourth member in the Shield” angle. It wouldn’t make sense at all, but it’s the only way they would allow Ryback to beat their beloved golden goose.

(more…)

Smackdown [May 17, 2013]

May 17, 2013

0 - smackdown new logo April 2013

Hey, let’s hype a whole pay per view in one six man tag match!

(more…)

05-13-13 WWE RAW

May 13, 2013

new-raw

Extreme Rules go home show…

(more…)

Smackdown [May 10, 2013]

May 13, 2013

0 - smackdown new logo April 2013

Dean Ambrose vs. Daniel Bryan. What more can you ask for?

(more…)