NXT Season 2 Finale After thoughts…

by

Mascara De Fuego: N Shirts, G Shirts…are the Diva’s gonna pull this shit too!?

Great Puma: So he was talking about a stable?  The Genesis?  Oh lord.

Mascara De Fuego: crap i guess so!?

Great Puma: I don’t think so…I’m thinking he said the Genesis of McGillicutty…so he was just putting himself over.  We all know Riley would be the leader of that.

Mascara De Fuego: that was fun. crazy posting by fun

Great Puma: LOL.  Seriously – they’re supposed to protect people not embarrass them.  Hennig embarrassed himself.

Mascara De Fuego: not more than Titus who no sold a solid ass move by MVP

Great Puma: Totally…and why did the pros just stand the fuck around?  So weird.  That wasn’t executed very well.

Mascara De Fuego: yeah, Cody was just walking around. made no sense. just as much as Riley jumping Percy…?!

Mascara De Fuego: So what did you think of this season compared to the first?

Great Puma: Way better but it still needs tweaking.

Mascara De Fuego: Agreed. I think the matches were a lot better this season.

Great Puma: They had like 4 to 5 guys that could actually wrestle while Season 1 had one.

Mascara De Fuego: Which doesnt look good for Season 3

Great Puma: I don’t think I’ll be watching.  I watched for KAVAL and that’s it.

Great Puma: I’ll be fast forwarding like crazy for this season.

Mascara De Fuego: its going to be a hard watch and im not going to rush home too watch

Great Puma: Hmm…I’m thinking they didn’t have to go into a new season right away.

Great Puma: Why can’t SyFy just run some other show in the time slot until a new season was ready?  weird.

Mascara De Fuego: but i guess if they are going to do a short season it might as well be a diva season.

Great Puma: True.  I guess Tyler Black will be on Season 4…or perhaps he comes in the regular way.

Mascara De Fuego: They are definitely signing up talent left and right so this concept is going no where.

Advertisements

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: