08-31-10 WWE NXT SEASON 2 FINALE

by

LIVE COVERAGE TONIGHT! Stay Tuned!….
Mascara De Fuego: Here we go Puma the season 2 Finale!

Great Puma: I’m excited like a little girl! If KAVAL doesn’t win I RIOT!!! Or just cry in the fetal position.

Mascara De Fuego: People keep thinking the guy to beat is Riley but those people are also kids…

Great Puma: Damn that kissing contest was bizarre and brutal. But I will admit I was somewhat aroused. Oh wait…

Mascara De Fuego: uh…

Great Puma: Kids…or full retards.

Great Puma: Damn fingers are typing my every thought! Drat!

Mascara De Fuego: Kaval is the only one that makes sense. Hennig needs more time to develop his character!

Mascara De Fuego: ha!

Mascara De Fuego: Ashley? Boy they keep changing out the ring announcer every week.

Mascara De Fuego: She starts but intro’ing the Pro’s to the stage.

Great Puma: I know. Perhaps they wanted less muscles for the finale.

Great Puma: DCR! DCR! DCR!!!

Mascara De Fuego: She was pretty scary.

Mascara De Fuego: Dashing has a Mirror on the back of his jacket! Classic.

Great Puma: I like how Cole-Wad marks out for the Miz like a groupie. Tool.

Mascara De Fuego: Miz intro’s his rookie Alex Riley who he comes down to the ring with.

Mascara De Fuego: Layla and McCool then come out and intro their rookie, Kaval.

Mascara De Fuego: Kaval should be smiling.

Great Puma: Nice touch. All the pros are introducing their rookies. Very cool. Wow. A Pro-Kaval sign in LayCool hot pink.

Mascara De Fuego: Kofi then intro’s McGillicutty who looks odd coming out to Kofi’s music.

Great Puma: I think Kofi meant to say “Master of the ‘McGillicutter'”?

Mascara De Fuego: Striker has them all in the ring while he shows the Season 2 eliminations at ringside.

Great Puma: Right that’s like an Asian guy coming out to country music. Damn…I forgot about Jimmy Wang Yang.

Mascara De Fuego: ha!

Mascara De Fuego: Harris actually is dressed up and not wearing a Skynard shirt.

Great Puma: Crap. I didn’t think I wanted to see Eli Cottonwood on my screen again.

Great Puma: He still doesn’t clean up well. He’s about a mile away from being “dashing”.

Mascara De Fuego: Striker announces the rookies will be in a triple threat match. all of a sudding things break down and the heels are thrown out of the ring with Hennig, Kofi and Kaval standing in the ring.

Mascara De Fuego: Cole and Josh talk about Season 3.

Great Puma: WHAT? All DIVAS for NXT 3?

Mascara De Fuego: Kelly Kelly… a pro?

Mascara De Fuego: her rookie is… Naomi Knight.

Great Puma: Damn…I guess Tuesday nights are going to be free. I don’t think I’ll be watching this.

Mascara De Fuego: No shit. I this is going to be HARD to watch a full Diva NXT.
Mascara De Fuego: 1st commerical break
Great Puma: That’s fine though. I’d rather have them fine better talent for the next male NXT season. I’m assuming that will be Tyler Black’s season.

Mascara De Fuego: That is if they can find a channel for this.

Mascara De Fuego: We’re back and the Triple Threat is on!

Mascara De Fuego: Kaval is on point so far!

Great Puma: I’m thinking Kaval is calling the shots here. Love Kaval’s corner mule stomp. I agree with the announcers – Lil Hennig has the most to gain.

Mascara De Fuego: I agree. Riley will make the roster as will Kaval but he needs the most out of this NXT win. Although I am still hoping they just give it to Kaval.

Mascara De Fuego: Tired of Cole talking shit like he knows Pro Wrestling.

Mascara De Fuego: So far they keep switch off the advantage.
Mascara De Fuego: 2nd commerical break
Great Puma: I’m digging these SyFy promos. I hope they do more shoots/productions like that. I have a feeling the opening credits for the SyFy Smackdown are going to be awesome.

Mascara De Fuego: Now how cool would it be if they shot the show like they do those commercials!

Mascara De Fuego: Wishful thinking. ha

Mascara De Fuego: We are back and Riley was on top with a sleeper on Hennig until Kaval broke it up.

Great Puma: My brain would explode.

Mascara De Fuego: Miz is now high 5’ing Cole…

Great Puma: I have a feeling Riley is going over due to Miz interference. I hope I’m wrong.

Great Puma: Nice belly to belly by lil Hennig.

Mascara De Fuego: SOLID kick by Kaval from the ropes!

Great Puma: HUGE TIDAL WAVE springboard roundhouse by Kaval.

Mascara De Fuego: Kaval has the Dragon Sleeper on Hennig!

Mascara De Fuego: Move made famous by Ash Craven… oh wait. nevermind.

Great Puma: Bite of the Dragon sleeper is so dope. I hope he uses that as a finsher at times.

Mascara De Fuego: PERFECT PLEX!

Great Puma: NICE perfect plex by lil Hennig! LOL.

Mascara De Fuego: Riley saves the match!

Great Puma: Jinx!

Mascara De Fuego: touche!

Great Puma: I hope this goes for ten more minutes.

Mascara De Fuego: Kaval to the top!

Mascara De Fuego: Riley stops him!

Mascara De Fuego: Riley makes the cover!

Mascara De Fuego: 1…2….THREEE!

Great Puma: Of course…Riley goes over. No interference though. Pretty clean.

Mascara De Fuego: Alex Riley steals the fucking match that he didnt need to win.

Great Puma: I wonder if Riley has brunch with Vince and HHH on Sundays? Just a thought.

Mascara De Fuego: I think Miz just got his invite in the mail.

Mascara De Fuego: Season 3 Pro is… ALicia Fox… really!?!?

Mascara De Fuego: christ.

Mascara De Fuego: her rookie is… Maxine. Some rich chick style Diva.

Mascara De Fuego: This is going to be painful.

Great Puma: Maxine…looks promising. That is all. How great would it be if the WWE signed Christina Von Eerie.

Mascara De Fuego: The Pro’s are going over their notes or at least just painting funny faces.

Mascara De Fuego: She was dope!

Mascara De Fuego: 3rd Commercial Break!
Mascara De Fuego: I dont know how I am going to make it this next season. This might be the brand killer right here.

Great Puma: Perhaps they’re marketing to little girls. That’s cool I suppose. I have no desire to watch though.

Mascara De Fuego: Alicia Fox… giving wrestling tips…. wow.

Great Puma: NICE!!! Goldust as a diva pro! AWESOME.

Great Puma: I think I might be watching just for Goldust!

Mascara De Fuego: I’d watch for Goldie

Mascara De Fuego: ha!

Mascara De Fuego: Aksana is his rookie

Mascara De Fuego: she can barely speak english.

Great Puma: I think that’s the best part about her. Everybody likes a hot eastern European chick with an accent.

Mascara De Fuego: Striker is at ringside with the 5 guys kicked off…

Mascara De Fuego: Titus tries to be funny but picks Riley

Mascara De Fuego: Eli picks Riley as well.

Great Puma: Lucky bombs again and tries to be a badass.

Great Puma: Decent pop for Percy.

Mascara De Fuego: Lucky tries to be funny but then doesnt choose.

Mascara De Fuego: Percy choose Hennig.

Mascara De Fuego: and Harris says Hennig.

Great Puma: Nobody picks Kaval. Haters gonna hate!

Mascara De Fuego: He said he was born better just like Cody and himself.

Mascara De Fuego: assholes.

Mascara De Fuego: here it is…

Mascara De Fuego: ALEX RILEY IS OUT!!!!!!!!!

Great Puma: NICE! Riley is GONE.

Mascara De Fuego: holy crap! haha

Great Puma: The crowd agrees. This is an interesting development.

Mascara De Fuego: Riley is asked for final words… cuts a promo on both Kaval and Hennig. dope actually.

Great Puma: I’ll give him credit for rocking the mic. But he still has to learn how to wrestle. Kaval can carry a PPV match – can Riley?

Mascara De Fuego: He can’t. But in another year or so, who knows!

Mascara De Fuego: Pro’s The Bellas!? bah hahaha

Mascara De Fuego: their rookie is…. Jamie. the ring announcer!?

Mascara De Fuego: uh ok.

Great Puma: Oh that’s why she wasn’t the ring announcer. That’s cool I suppose.

Mascara De Fuego: bitch is scary.

Mascara De Fuego: 4th commercial break
Mascara De Fuego: Tyler Perry… I don’t get it man. That dude just makes stereotypes WORSE!

Great Puma: So does Percy Watson but oh well. I’m tired of the WWE getting themselves over with these self-congratulating stats.

Mascara De Fuego: yeah no shit. Especially when they bullshit us. They said SummerSlam was a top topic on Google shortly after when it was actually Daniel Bryan.

Mascara De Fuego: At least they were smart enough to go with Rey vs. Jericho in China.

Great Puma: Very true. I hope that’s archived somewhere. I’d like to see a full match with the Chinese crowd…Japan too.

Mascara De Fuego: True!

Great Puma: Primo got his hair did.

Mascara De Fuego: and his rookie is A.J….. but not Styles

Great Puma: Okay. A.J. is a my favorite so far. Heh.

Mascara De Fuego: haha.

Great Puma: She said she’s the N-word. Nerd. I’m down with that.

Mascara De Fuego: Striker is back in the ring with Hennig and Kaval. They are going to cut promos…

Great Puma: Microphone showdown. Kaval is an adopted ninja baby?

Great Puma: Weak.

Mascara De Fuego: Hennig makes a lame baby joke about Kaval.

Mascara De Fuego: Hennig isnt good on the mic when he is put on the spot.

Mascara De Fuego: Kaval’s turn.

Great Puma: I’m dying here. Riley vs Kaval would have been so much better. Oh well.

Great Puma: Nice crowd pop for Kaval.

Mascara De Fuego: Kaval talks about earning his spot not playing off his lineage.

Mascara De Fuego: dope.

Great Puma: Kaval is dropping jewels right here. Drops Eddie Guerrero’s name. I’m marking out right now.

Mascara De Fuego: Good shit on his part!

Mascara De Fuego: 5th commercial break
Mascara De Fuego: Next the announce the winner of NXT Season 2 and I think after that its a clear cut answer who is taking this

Great Puma: They have to make up for cutting Daniel Bryan on Season 1. Kaval has to take this and bring his ninja self to Smackdown. Rey vs Kaval would be so dope for Wrestlemania ATL.

Mascara De Fuego: shit im going with a 4 way!… Kaval vs. Bryan vs. Rey vs. Bourne!

Mascara De Fuego: Vicki Guerrero is a PRO!?!?!?

Great Puma: OMG. That’s the greatest promo for ‘Taker I. have. ever. seen.

Mascara De Fuego: her rookie Aloisia who is 6 foot 9!

Mascara De Fuego: thats a big bitch

Great Puma: That’s cool. The Divas division needs a monster.

Mascara De Fuego: Ok back to the ring with Striker, Kaval and Hennig.

Great Puma: You can tell Kaval is psyched for this.

Mascara De Fuego: the winner is……….

Great Puma: WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!

Mascara De Fuego: KAVAL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Mascara De Fuego: HOLY SHIT!

Mascara De Fuego: THE WWE DID IT RIGHT FINALLY!

Mascara De Fuego: good shit right here!

Mascara De Fuego: get them bitches Kaval!

Mascara De Fuego: Striker of course has to ask Hennig about this. he takes the mic and thinks about it while looking at the crowd. he’s pissed about losing to Kaval playing the sore loser role.

Great Puma: McGillicutty needs a manager pronto.

Mascara De Fuego: Bitter party of 1.

Mascara De Fuego: Why wasn’t he playing THIS role from the beginning!?

Great Puma: He could have went out classy but he chose to play a heel tonight. A very weak heel.

Great Puma: And starting this moment…from now. Starting now. AWKWARD.

Great Puma: Poor Kofi.

Mascara De Fuego: The genesis of mcgilluctty!?

Mascara De Fuego: Kaval’s on the mic now and thats the WWE

Mascara De Fuego: oh shit the eliminated rookies jump Kaval.

Mascara De Fuego: the pro’s are out to even shit out

Mascara De Fuego: Titus just no sold MVP’s kick…. asshole.

Mascara De Fuego: Riley and Hennig are now out to join in on the beat down

Great Puma: I saw that too. Weak. He needs to be cut for that.

Mascara De Fuego: Kaval is left in the ring with Lucky, Hennig, Harris and Riley

Great Puma: HUH? Riley just slammed Percy. Was Percy trying to stop them or be a heel?

Mascara De Fuego: yeah i noticed that too

Mascara De Fuego: Now Percy is back in the ring with these fools!?

Great Puma: Someone got confused. I thought I was watching TNA for a second.

Mascara De Fuego: ahaha no shit! that was a little bit of a cluster fuck.

Mascara De Fuego: The Genesis vs. The Nexus!?

Mascara De Fuego: N Shirts, G Shirts… are the Diva’s gonna pull this shit too!?

Great Puma: So he was talking about a stable?  The Genesis?  Oh lord.

Mascara De Fuego: crap i guess so!?

Advertisements

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: